Lively Tales About Dead Teams

Programs

leave a comment

Edmonton Flyers Program

Winnipeg Warriors Program

Dusty Blair Calgary Stampeders

Fred Hucul Calgary Stampeders

Western Hockey League Programs

Calgary Stampeders Program

Doug Anderson Portland Buckaroos

Seattle Totems Program

Los Angeles Blades Program

Duke Edmundson

Duke Edmundson

Ray Cyr

Gerry Goyer

1963-64 Seattle Totems Program

Jack Bionda

1964 Seattle Totems Program

Bill Saunders Portland Buckaroos

Jean Marc Picard

Larry Leach

Phil Maloney Vancouver Canucks

1966 Seattle Totems Program

Chuck Holmes Portland Buckaroos

Kent Gustafson San Diego Gulls

1967 Vancouver Canucks Program

1967 California Seals Program

Doug Messier

1967 Seattle Totems Program

1968 Phoenix Roadrunners Program

1968 Vancouver Canucks Program

1968 San Diego Gulls Program

Jimmy Cardiff San Diego Gulls

1968 San Diego Gulls Program

1969 Vancouver Canucks Program

Russ Gillow Salt Lake Golden Eagles

1969 Portland Buckaroos Program

1969 Portland Buckaroos Program

Ray Clearwater

1969 Seattle Totems Program

John Arbour Vancouver Canucks

Seattle Totems John Hanna

1969-70 Seattle Totems

Seattle Totems Program

Western Hockey League Programs

Western Hockey League Programs

Western Hockey League Programs

Western Hockey League Programs

Western Hockey League Programs

Western Hockey League Programs

Western Hockey League Programs

Western Hockey League Programs

Western Hockey League Programs

1970-71 Seattle Totems

Derek Black. Portland Buckaroos

Western Hockey League Programs

Al Nicholson San Diego Gulls

Leo Thiffault Phoenix Roadrunners

1973 Seattle Totems Program

Howie Hughes Portland Buckaroos

1973 San Diego Gulls Program

1973 Portland Buckaroos Program

Dave Hainsworth

Gerry Goyer

1974 Portland Buckaroos Program

Rick Charron

Jim McElmury

Written by AC

April 24th, 2012 at 2:20 pm

Posted in

Leave a Reply

Follow

Get every new post on this blog delivered to your Inbox.

Join other followers: